FacebookTwitterGoogle+LinkedInEmailShare

Artistas que los Socios de Pro Arte Musical han disfrutado

1976 – 2017

 

 

DIRECTORES

Gunther Schuller (1976)

Eugenio Marco (1978)

Alfredo Silipigni (1978, 1981)

Kurt Herbert Adler (1978)

Sidney Harth (1979)

Jorge Mester (1979, 1981)

John Barnett (1980)

García Navarro (1980, 1982, 1984)

Peter Eros (1982)

Imre Pallo (1983, 1984)

Robert Frisbie (1983)

Jan Olav Wedin (1984)

Roselín Pabón (1985)

Odón Alonso (1989)

Julius Rudel (1990)

Yuri Bashmet (1990)

Petr Altrichter (1991, 1992)

Schlomo Mintz (1994)

Roy Goodman (1994)

Guillermo Figueroa (2004, 2006)

Bernard Labadie (2004)

Vladimir Spivakov (2008)

SOPRANOS Y MEZZO SOPRANOS

Anna Moffo (1977)

Mirella Freni (1978)

Katia Ricciarelli (1978)

Carol Neblett (1979)

Mariana Niculescu (1979)

Renata Scotto (1980)

Margarita Castro-Alberty (1981, 1982)

Florence Quivar (1981)

Shirley Verrett (1981)

Stella Silva (1982)

Tamara Escribano (1982)

Judith Blegen (1983)

Rosario Andrades (1985)

Martina Arroyo (1985)

Madja Moreno (1990)

Ilka López (1997)

Renée Fleming (2002, 2011)

Arianna Zukerman (2006)

María Leticia Hernández (2010*)

Patricia Vásquez Duarte (2010*)

Samantha Malk (2011*)

CONTRALTOS

Nathalie Stutzmann (1996)

Ewa Podles (1984, 2000)

TENORES

Luciano Pavarotti (1977, 1978)

Alfredo Kraus (1977, 1980)

José Carreras (1978)

Giuseppe Di Stefano (1979)

Plácido Domingo (1980)

Vicenzo Bello (1982, 1984)

Adolfo Lorca (1982, 1984)

Antonio Barasorda (1985, 1995, 2010)

Joel Prieto (2011)

BARÍTONOS

Pablo Elvira (1979, 1982, 1984, 1989)

Rafael Torréns (1982,1985)

BAJOS

Justino Díaz (1979, 1987)

Boris Martinovich (1984)

Carlos Conde (1990)

COROS

Univ. Interamericana, San Germán (1982)

Coro Sinfónico PR (1982)

Los Niños Cantores de Viena (1983)

Coral Filarmónica de San Juan (1990, 1999)

Coro de Niños de San Juan (1990, 1999)

Albert McNeil Jubilee Singers (1994)

PIANISTAS

Jesús María Sanromá (1976)

Jorge Bolet (1977)

Lili Kraus (1977)

Lazar Berman (1978, 1979)

Jean-Philippe Collard (1978, 1995)

Alexis Weissenberg (1979)

Michael Block (1979, 1981)

Alicia de Larrocha (1979, 1992)

Rudolf Firkusny (1980)

André Watts (1982, 1987, 2014)

Iván Moravec (1982, 1986)

Eugene Istomin (1983)

Elías López Sobá (1983)

Paul Badura Skoda (1984)

Staffan Scheja (1984)

Anthony y Joseph Paratore (1984)

Garrick Ohlsson (1986)

Marc Nekrug (1988)

Yefim Bronfman (1989)

Shura Cherkassky (1989)

Vladimir Feltsman (1989, 2004)

Nikolai Petrov (1990)

Rohan De Silva (1991, 2001*, 2005*)

Luz Negrón Hutchinson (1991)

Irma Vallecillo (1991, 1993)

Justus Frantz (1991)

Cecile Licad (1992)

Sandra Rivers (1992)

Reiko Shigeoka-Neriki (1993)

Anne-Marie McDermolt (1994)

Steven Lubin (1995)

John Beeson (1995)

Samuel Sanders (1996)

Inger Södergren (1996)

Igor Uryash (1997)

José Caceres Danielsen (1997, 2005)

Emanuel Ax (1997)

Murray Perahia (1997)

Stephen Prutsman (1998)

Charles Abramovic (1999)

Ivonne Figueroa (1999)

Leif Ove Andsnes (2000)

Ivo Pogorelich (2000)

Arcadi Volodos (2001)

Marc André Hamelin (2002, 2007)

Frederic Chu (2003)

Olga Kern (2004, 2006, 2008)

Fabio Bidini (2008)

Katya Apekisheva (2009*)

Yevgeny Sudbin (2010)

Pedro Juan Jiménez (2010*, 2011*)

Wu Han (2010*)

Hartmut Höll (2011*)

Chu Fang Huang (2011)

Gabriela Montero (2011)

Xiayin Wang (2012)

José Luis Cáceres Danielsen (2013)

Benjamin Grosvenor (2013, 2015)

Louis Lortie (2015)

Stephen Hough (2017)

FORTE PIANISTA

Steven Lubin (1995)

ORGANISTA

Elaine Comparone (1983)

GUITARRISTAS

Hermanos Romero (1980)

Julian Bream (1990)

Eliot Fisk (1996)

Sergio y Odair Assad (1996, 2011)

Manuel Barrueco (1996)

Los Angeles Guitar Quartet (1996)

Paul Galbraith (2002)

Brazilian Guitar Quartet (2002)

Iván Rijos (2004)

John Williams (2009)

Berta Rojas, Eduardo Valdés y Yovianna García (2012)

John Williams y John Etheridge (2013)

Cavatina Dúo  (2017)

ARPISTA

Nicanor Zabaleta (1984)

VIOLINISTAS

Aarón Rosand (1977, 1985)

Ruggiero Ricci (1981)

Erick Friedman (1981)

Pinchas Zukerman (1988, 2001)

Schlomo Mintz (1989)

Itzhak Perlman (1991, 1996, 2001, 2005, 2007)

Nadja Salerno-Sonnenberg (1992)

Guillermo Figueroa (1978, 1993, 1999)

Ani Kavafian (1994)

Maxim Vengerov (1997)

Viktoria Mullova (1999)

James Ehnes (2004)

Christian Colberg (2004)

Nicola Benedetti (2009)

Vadim Gluzman (2009)

Christian Tetzlaff (2011)

Rachel Barton Pine, violín, con los New York Soloists (2012)

Philippe Quint (2014)

VIOLISTAS

Yuri Bashmet (1990)

Schlomo Mintz (1994)

Christian Colberg (1997, 2004)

Roberto Díaz (2003)

Guillermo Figueroa (2007)

VIOLONCHELISTAS

Daniel Shafran (1978)

Janos Starker (1981, 1993)

Mstislav Rostropovich (1981)

Ko Iwasaki (1983)

Yehuda Hanani (1987)

Nathaniel Rosen (1991)

Rafael Figueroa (1997, 1999, 2007)

Pieter Wispelwey (2002, 2010)

Emilio Colón (2005)

CHELISTA

Alisa Weilerstein (2015)

TROMPETISTAS

Martín Berinbaum (1982)

Wynton Marsalis (1998)

TROMPISTAS

Hermann Baumann (1991)

Chris Komer (1992)

 

FLAUTISTA

Barli Nugent (1992)

OBOISTA

Robert Ingliss (1992)

GUITARRISTA

David Russell (2014)

Manuel Barrueco, Cuarteto Casals (2015)

René Izquierdo (2016)

Tomatito y su Sexteto Flamenco (2016)

CLARINETISTAS

William Blount (1985)

Laura Flax (1992)

Ricardo Morales (1997, 1999, 2008)

 

FAGOTISTA

Celeste-Marie Roy (1992)

ORQUESTAS

Orquesta Sinfónica de P.R. (1982, 1983, 1984, 1985, 1989, 1990, 2004, 2006, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2017)

Orquesta Sinfónica de Praga (1991)

Lincoln Center Jazz Orchestra (1998)

ORQUESTAS DE CÁMARA

The American Chamber Symphony (1983)

The Stockholm Sinfonietta (1984)

Tha Canadian Chamber Ensemble (1987)

Orquesta de Cámara de Polonia (1987)

I Musici (1988, 1995)

Orquesta de Cámara Franz Liszt (1988, 1998)

Concert Royale (1989, 1996)

I Fiamminghi (1989, 1994)

I Solisti Italiani (1990)

Moscow Soloists of the U.S.S.R. (1990)

Musica Antiqua Koln (1990)

Orquesta de Cámara Concerto (1992)

Orquesta de Cámara de Leipzig (1993)

Orquesta de Cámara Orpheus (1993)

Orquesta de Cámara Israel (1994)

The Hanover Band (1994)

Conjunto de Solistas de Vientos de la Orquesta de Cámara de Europa (1997)

Budapest Strings (1997, 2002)

Academy of St. Martin in the Fields (1998)

The Aulos Ensemble (2000, 2007)

Concertante (2003)

Les Violons du Roy (2004)

Moscow Virtuosi (2008)

GRUPOS DE CÁMARA

Beaux Arts Trio (1985, 1987)

Guarneri string Quartet (1986, 1988)

Billy Taylor Trio (1991)

Camerata Caribe (1991)

Cleveland Quartet (1991, 1993)

Trio Kalichstein-Laredo-Robinson (1992)

Octeto Colorado-Muir (1992)

Aspen Wind Quintet (1992)

Trío Buswell-Parnas-Luvisi (1993)

Cuarteto de Cuerdas Lindsay (1994)

Cuarteto de Cuerdas Juilliard (1995)

Cuarteto de Cuerdas Mendelsohn (1995)

Trío Fontenay (1996, 1998)

Cuarteto de Cuerdas Emerson (1997)

Cuarteto de Cuerdas Tokyo (1999)

Triángulo (2000)

Octeto de Violonchelos Beauvais (2000)

Orion String Quartet (2001, 2003, 2005, 2007)

Red Priest (2004)

Burning River Brass (2005)

Miami String Quartet (2006)

Australian Chamber Orchestra (2007)

Zukerman ChamberPlayers (2007)

Pacifica Quartet (2008, 2014)

Borodin Quartet (2009)

Claremont Trio (2009)

Cuarteto de Cuerdas Modigliani (2009)

Jupiter String Quartet (2010)

Rastrelli Cello Quartet (2012)

Elias String Quartet (2012)

David Finckel, Wu Han y Philip Setzer (2013)

The Harlem Quartet (2014)

The Dover Quartet (2014)

Quint Quintet (2015)

Cuarteto Casals, Manuel Barrueco (2015)

Brooklyn Rider (2016)

JP Jofre Hard Tango (2016)

Catalyst 4tet (2017)

MAD4Clarinets (2017)

CONCIERTOS ESPECIALES

Antología de la Zarzuela (1986)

The Waverly Consort (1988, 1991)

Ensemble of Early Music (1993)

Escolanía de Monserrat (2004)

Marionetas de Salzburgo (2005)

Imani Winds (2006)

Michel Camilo y Tomatito (2006)

Tafelmusik y Myrna Casas (2008)

Chano Domínguez y su cuarteto flamenco (2009)

Ilca López, Eddie Gómez y su trío (2010)

Concha Buika (2010, 2012)

Katia Cardenal (2012)

Miguel Zenón, su cuarteto y conjunto de vientos (2012)

Miguel Zenón y Laurent Coq “Rayuela” (2013)

Joel Prieto, Orfeón San Juan Bautista (2014)

DANZA

Martha Graham Dance Company (1986)

New York Baroque Dance Company (1989, 1996)

Garth Fagan Dance (1998)

Trinity Irish Dance Company (2000)

Andanza (2001)

Compañía María Pagés (2003, 2004)

Pilobolus (2003)

  

Serie Nuevos Virtuosos

 

GRUPOS DE CÁMARA

Biava Quartet (2004)

Trío Cavatina (2011)

Dúo Rodríguez Ortiz (2014)

PIANISTAS

Anne Marie McDermott (1991)

William Wolfram (1991)

José Feghali (1991)

Aleksandar Madzar (1992)

Benedetto Lupo (1992)

Philippe Bianconi (1992)

Eduardus Halim (1993)

Alexander Shtarkman (1993, 1997)

Amir Katz (1994)

Gustavo Romero (1994)

Robert Koening (1994*, 1996*)

Sergei Babayan (1995)

Simon Pedroni (1995)

Rina Dokshinsky (1995*)

Mikhail Yanovitsky (1996)

Ennmi Lee (1996*)

Alexander Korsantia (1997)

Margarita Shevchenko (1997)

Jon Nakamatsu (1998)

Hugh Sung (1998*)

Noreen Cassidy Polera (1998*, 2006*)

Yakov Kasman (1999)

Ilia Itin (1999)

Steven Osborne (1999)

Konstantin Lifschitz (2000)

Igor Tchetuev (2000)

Diego Tornelli (2000*)

Antonio Pompa-Baldi (2001)

Vitaly Samoshko (2001)

Vassaly Primakov (2001)

Ronald Sat (2002*)

Ingrid Fliter (2002)

Olga Kern (2002)

Stanislav Ioudenitch (2003)

Roberto Plano (2003)

Sergio Daniel Tiempo (2003)

Gilles Vonsattel (2004)

Konstantin Soukovetsky (2004)

Andrey Ponochevny (2005)

Carol Wong (2005*)

Kotaro Fukuma (2005)

Joyce Yang (2006)

Reiko Uchida (2006*, 2007*)

Alexander Kobrin (2007)

Caren Levine (2007*)

Julien Quentin (2008*)

David Anthony Lofton (2008*)

Sa Chen (2008)

Ilya Yakushev (2008)

Andrius Zlabys (2009*)

Chu Fang Huang (2009)

Martina Filjak (2010)

Andrew Tyson (2010*)

Nareh Arghamanyan (2010)

Soyeon Lee (2011)

Andrew Armstrong (2011*)

Alexandre Moutouzkine (2011)

Masataka Goto (2012)

Ran Dank (2012)

Ran Dank y Soyeon Kate Lee (2012)

Alan Woo (2013)

Stanislav Khristenko (2016)

Alexander Sinchuck (2017)

BARÍTONOS

Thomas Meglioranza (2006)

Ricardo Rivera (2016)

 

GUITARRISTAS

David Ríos Muñoz (2014)

Anton Baranov (2015)

  

SOPRANOS

Theresa Santiago (1996)

Zulimar López (2008)

Natalia González Santaliz (2017)

TENORES

Philippe Castagner (2007)

VIOLISTAS

David Aaron Carpenter (2008)

VIOLINISTAS

Scott St. John (1993)

Juliette Kang (1994)

Tomohiro Okumura (1996)

Elissa Lee Kokkonen (1998)

Stefan Milenkovich (2000)

Judith Ingolfsson (2002)

Frank Huang (2005)

Jennifer Koh (2007)

Ayano Ninomiya (2009)

Ray Chen (2010)

Yossif Ivanov (2011)

Elly Suh (2012)

VIOLONCHELISTAS

Alban Gerhardt (1995)

William DeRosa (1998)

Clancy Newman (2006)

*Colaboradores

(Última revisión 10 noviembre 2016; incluye temporada 2016-17)